Tinamou Digital Privacy Policy

Tinamou Digital Privacy Policy


This privacy policy will explain how Tinamou Digitalk uses the personal data we collect from
you when you use our website.

Topics:

• What data do we collect?
• How do we collect your data?
• How will we use your data?
• How do we store your data?
• Marketing
• What are your data protection rights?
• What are cookies?
• How do we use cookies?
• What types of cookies do we use?
• How to manage your cookies
• Privacy policies of other websites
• Changes to our privacy policy
• How to contact us
• How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Tinamou Digital collects the following
data•: Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)


How do we collect your data?


You directly provide Tinamou Digital with most of the data we collect. We collect data and
process data when you:
• Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
• Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.
 

How will we use your data?

Tinamou Digital collects your data so that we can:
• Respond to your enquiry
 

How do we store your data?

Tinamou Digital securely stores your data at Linode Servers
Tinamou Digital will keep your contact details for 3 years. Once this time period has expired,
we will delete your data automatically.
 

What are your data protection rights?

Tinamou Digital would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights.
Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request Tinamou Digital for copies of your personal
data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Tinamou Digital correct any
information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Tinamou Digital to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Tinamou Digital erase your personal
data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Tinamou Digital restrict
the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Our Company's processing
of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Tinamou Digital transfer the
data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any
of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: +447939818533
Or write to us: ed@tinamou.co.uk
 

What are cookies?


Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and
visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you
automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.
 

How do we use cookies?

Tinamou Digital uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website,
including:
• Keeping you signed in
• Understanding how you use our website


What types of cookies do we use?


There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
• Functionality - Tinamou Digital uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our
website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what
language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies
are used.
• Advertising - Tinamou Digital uses these cookies to collect information about your visit
to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your
browser, device, and your IP address. Tinamou Digital sometimes shares some limited
aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online
data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you
visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on
our website.


How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove
cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not
function as a result.


Privacy policies of other websites
The Tinamou Digital website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to
our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.
Changes to our privacy policy
Tinamou Digital keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this
web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you
would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: ed@tinamou.co.uk
Call us: 00447939818533
Or write to us at: 26 Tudor Road, Easton, Bristol, BS5 6BW

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Tinamou Digital has not addressed
your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.
Email: info@ico.org.uk